Grant Soriano

0
556

Grant Soriano

Real Name: Grant Soriano G.
Age:19
Date of Birth: Nov 3, 1997


Twitch: grantsor
Facebook: Back2Gaming
Website: Back2Gaming.com
Twitch:B2G

 

What made you start streaming?

“Whenever I’m playing with my friends or when I’m playing alone, I encounter/experience numerous funny wtf moment/gameplay as well as salty ones. With that, I want to share it with the rest for them to have something to enjoy.”

Who/What are your influences in streaming games?

“My top 3 idols in streaming are Riku, Gloco and Asurai.”

What is next for you?

“Continue my passion in the tech and gaming industry by helping as many people as I can and by delivering content that would help make the industry, especially the community better.”

We at ProjectHorus would like to wish him all the success with his endeavors.

SHARE
Previous articleAbsolver – Released!!!
Next articleMichelle Guttierrez
Horus
A Gaming Enthusiast, Games Collector, Supporter of Streamers, Modders, and PC Enthusiasts, and interested about many things in the world! :D

Share your thoughts..